Team pitching -- 2010 the Edge
Regular season -- as of 5/5/2010

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Marshall*mr 0.0010040008.0200340227
Leaguemr 1.42101800012.26221101044
Hammelsp 2.88030440025.02010872642100
Jepsenmr 3.1200040008.293310131144
Danks*sp 4.55100550031.2361816132546140
Novasp 5.030411000019.22614119101194
Lester*sp 5.13200660033.1321919184953149
Mitremr 5.40312900016.21511101055770
Downs,S*mr 6.39020600012.215119492354
Fistersp 6.98120550029.245232341664136
Niemannsp 8.83030440017.12718175145185
 Total  4.939154242400215.1233129118841813430943

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Marshall*mr000000000 2.3 3.4 5.6 4.5 0.0 1.3 24.3 .577
Leaguemr000000010 4.3 0.7 5.0 7.1 0.710.0 18.0 .667
Hammelsp200010110 7.2 2.5 9.7 9.4 1.4 3.7100.0 .658
Jepsenmr100030000 9.3 10.4 19.7 13.5 1.0 1.3 45.8 .525
Danks*sp000101110 10.2 3.7 14.2 7.1 1.1 1.9102.0 .612
Novasp511110020 11.9 4.1 16.5 4.6 0.5 1.1 35.5 .642
Lester*sp000200010 8.6 4.9 14.0 13.2 1.3 2.7106.2 .614
Mitremr000110100 8.1 5.4 14.0 2.7 2.7 0.5 30.4 .584
Downs,S*mr301010000 10.7 2.8 13.5 6.4 1.4 2.3 33.3 .670
Fistersp100001010 13.7 1.2 14.9 4.9 1.8 4.0 92.2 .651
Niemannsp300120010 14.0 2.6 17.1 7.3 2.6 2.8 82.0 .622
 Total 1512692380 9.7 3.5 13.5 7.6 1.4 2.2  .624

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Marshall*mr .269 0.6320 .1005 .1855 .185 0.3 0.3 0.31 0.61
Leaguemr .397 0.5532 .15611 .25011 .250 1.7 1.3 1.10 0.82
Hammelsp .657 1.0863 .25442 .42042 .420 9.7 3.5 3.15 2.94
Jepsenmr .785 2.1920 .40022 .50022 .500 6.2 6.4 5.78 7.55
Danks*sp .819 1.5597 .33070 .50071 .507 19.4 5.5 4.96 5.31
Novasp .798 1.7873 .34243 .45744 .468 14.5 6.5 5.96 5.84
Lester*sp .826 1.5075 .36079 .53081 .544 21.9 5.9 5.33 5.01
Mitremr .963 1.5049 .20444 .62945 .643 10.1 5.4 4.93 6.49
Downs,S*mr .852 1.5039 .33329 .53729 .537 8.1 5.8 5.18 5.27
Fistersp .910 1.65110 .35576 .55976 .559 24.5 7.3 6.69 6.78
Niemannsp1.042 1.8560 .36756 .65957 .671 20.610.5 9.61 8.66
 Total  .810 1.47638 .312477 .506483 .512133.0 5.5 5.00 5.06

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Marshall*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Leaguemr00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Hammelsp40 .00002 .50010 2.5111.000
Jepsenmr00 .00000 .0000 0.071 .143
Danks*sp50 .00003 .60024 4.854 .800
Novasp00 .00000 .0000 0.030 .000
Lester*sp60 .00004 .66731 5.253 .600
Mitremr00 .00000 .0000 0.030 .000
Downs,S*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.021 .500
Fistersp50 .00001 .20021 4.262 .333
Niemannsp40 .00001 .25014 3.542 .500
 Total 240 .000011 .458100 4.23614 .389

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Marshall*mr00 .0000 .000051 .200443
Leaguemr21 .5001 .500053 .600888
Hammelsp00 .0000 .000000 .000400
Jepsenmr00 .0000 .000020 .000441
Danks*sp00 .0000 .000000 .000500
Novasp31 .3332 .6670108 .80010103
Lester*sp00 .0000 .000000 .000600
Mitremr32 .6671 .3330100 .000996
Downs,S*mr10 .00011.000042 .500663
Fistersp00 .0000 .000000 .000500
Niemannsp00 .0000 .000000 .000400
 Total 94 .4445 .55603614 .389244124