Spring DMB team pitching -- 2010 the Edge
Pre-season -- as of 5/5/2010

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Marshall*mr 0.61001700014.261110170457
Leaguemr 1.231111200014.29324140158
Mitremr 2.21121900020.196511134280
Downs,S*mr 2.25100900020.015557132378
Jepsenmr 4.05000600013.1107611161160
Lester*sp 4.25220660036.0391717194427161
Hammelsp 5.23410660043.050252583085180
Danks*sp 5.55130661135.2342222172868151
Novasp 5.590221300029.0381818101723132
Fistersp 6.89310660032.243272571684148
Niemannsp 10.30140660025.1403029152283127
 Total  4.9014165303011284.229316115511923041411232

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Marshall*mr001000001 3.7 6.1 9.8 10.4 0.0 1.7 33.1 .578
Leaguemr000110000 5.5 2.5 8.6 8.6 0.0 3.5 20.9 .637
Mitremr010000000 4.0 4.9 8.9 5.8 1.8 1.2 37.0 .568
Downs,S*mr103000100 6.8 3.1 9.9 5.8 0.9 1.9 28.2 .697
Jepsenmr302000000 6.8 7.4 14.2 10.8 0.7 1.5 41.7 .596
Lester*sp110230010 9.8 4.8 15.0 11.0 0.5 2.3112.8 .606
Hammelsp220130010 10.5 1.7 12.3 6.3 1.7 3.8105.2 .662
Danks*sp000111000 8.6 4.3 13.1 7.1 1.5 1.6 95.7 .596
Novasp100020020 11.8 3.1 14.9 5.3 0.6 1.7 36.7 .606
Fistersp410110040 11.8 1.9 14.1 4.4 2.2 2.3 90.5 .634
Niemannsp120010010 14.2 5.3 19.5 7.8 2.8 1.5 80.7 .597
 Total 13766121191 9.3 3.8 13.2 7.3 1.3 1.9  .616

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Marshall*mr .416 1.0930 .20016 .28116 .281 1.8 1.1 0.99 1.52
Leaguemr .411 0.8939 .23113 .22414 .241 2.3 1.4 1.27 1.43
Mitremr .569 0.9852 .09633 .41233 .412 5.3 2.3 2.10 2.32
Downs,S*mr .700 1.1056 .23236 .46236 .462 7.6 3.5 3.07 2.47
Jepsenmr .677 1.5732 .28127 .45027 .450 6.6 4.5 4.03 3.85
Lester*sp .797 1.6194 .39478 .48480 .497 21.2 5.2 4.76 5.05
Hammelsp .822 1.35133 .31692 .51193 .517 25.4 5.4 4.78 4.96
Danks*sp .818 1.4399 .28380 .53081 .536 19.7 5.0 4.48 4.89
Novasp .814 1.66103 .35064 .48564 .485 19.8 6.2 5.54 5.41
Fistersp .918 1.53116 .30285 .57486 .581 26.2 6.9 6.49 6.28
Niemannsp1.145 2.1782 .39094 .74094 .740 33.011.6 10.57 10.61
 Total  .795 1.45836 .301618 .502624 .506162.9 5.1 4.63 4.74

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Marshall*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.010 .000
Leaguemr00 .00000 .0000 0.021 .500
Mitremr00 .00000 .0000 0.050 .000
Downs,S*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.020 .000
Jepsenmr00 .00000 .0000 0.062 .333
Lester*sp60 .00004 .66721 3.552 .400
Hammelsp60 .00003 .50036 6.042 .500
Danks*sp61 .16713 .50024 4.020 .000
Novasp00 .00000 .0000 0.041 .250
Fistersp60 .00001 .16748 8.050 .000
Niemannsp60 .00001 .16733 5.521 .500
 Total 301 .033112 .400162 5.4389 .237

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Marshall*mr111.0000 .000062 .333773
Leaguemr21 .5001 .5001102 .200121210
Mitremr111.0000 .000110 .000995
Downs,S*mr00 .0000 .000042 .500994
Jepsenmr10 .00011.000130 .000660
Lester*sp00 .0000 .000000 .000600
Hammelsp00 .0000 .000000 .000600
Danks*sp00 .0000 .000000 .000600
Novasp42 .5002 .5001143 .21413137
Fistersp00 .0000 .000000 .000600
Niemannsp00 .0000 .000000 .000600
 Total 95 .5564 .4444389 .237305629