Team pitching -- 2010 The Church
Regular season -- as of 5/4/2010

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Thornton*mr 1.35200900013.19324171250
Feliz,Ncl 1.69023700010.25222122139
Duensing*mr 2.77002500013.0944361249
Dempstersp 3.51200440025.2231110152703114
Sabathia*sp 3.94110550029.2271913162923132
Myerssp 4.28320551133.242161692333146
Zieglermr 4.50200900012.01466462054
Hernandez,Damr 5.4000040005.0833241124
Jenkscl 5.73200800011.014777200054
Cordero,Fcl 5.8701050007.21255440235
Braden*sp 6.75020440022.238201761434105
Morrowsp 7.62010550026.0372222103312122
Francisco,Fmr 7.9420070005.2655631028
 Total  4.671495232311216.0244123112881981723952

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Thornton*mr001000100 6.1 2.7 8.8 11.5 0.7 4.3 20.1 .646
Feliz,Ncl000110000 4.2 1.7 6.8 10.1 1.7 6.0 23.0 .596
Duensing*mr000000100 6.2 2.1 8.3 4.2 0.7 2.0 35.6 .624
Dempstersp200100120 8.1 5.3 13.7 9.5 0.0 1.8110.3 .562
Sabathia*sp510130110 8.2 4.9 13.3 8.8 0.6 1.8 96.6 .590
Myerssp310000100 11.2 2.4 13.6 6.1 0.8 2.6109.8 .614
Zieglermr011100000 10.5 3.0 14.3 4.5 1.5 1.5 21.4 .642
Hernandez,Damr000000000 14.4 3.6 18.0 7.2 1.8 2.0 21.3 .588
Jenkscl201020000 11.5 5.7 17.2 16.4 0.0 2.9 26.6 .615
Cordero,Fcl010000000 14.1 4.7 18.8 4.7 0.0 1.0 24.6 .602
Braden*sp120010000 15.1 2.4 17.5 5.6 1.2 2.3 86.3 .635
Morrowsp020210000 12.8 3.5 17.0 11.4 0.3 3.3 92.8 .595
Francisco,Fmr000000000 9.5 9.5 19.1 4.8 1.6 0.5 14.3 .550
 Total 1383680530 10.2 3.7 14.1 8.3 0.7 2.3  .604

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Thornton*mr .532 0.9728 .28616 .32016 .320 2.9 2.0 1.78 1.93
Feliz,Ncl .511 0.6622 .13613 .33314 .359 2.1 1.8 1.61 1.58
Duensing*mr .628 0.9239 .20520 .40820 .408 3.7 2.6 2.33 1.84
Dempstersp .682 1.4871 .32447 .41248 .421 12.2 4.2 3.86 3.60
Sabathia*sp .672 1.4584 .29854 .40955 .417 14.0 4.1 3.81 3.95
Myerssp .778 1.51111 .35167 .45967 .459 20.1 5.5 4.83 4.98
Zieglermr .862 1.5041 .29329 .53730 .556 8.7 6.5 5.86 5.45
Hernandez,Damr1.008 2.0017 .41215 .62515 .625 5.1 9.1 8.21 8.81
Jenkscl .751 1.9127 .51924 .44424 .444 7.6 6.2 5.61 5.48
Cordero,Fcl .844 2.0927 .44416 .45716 .457 4.8 5.9 5.12 7.83
Braden*sp .995 1.9482 .42763 .60063 .600 21.4 8.6 7.64 8.28
Morrowsp .965 1.8176 .47472 .59074 .607 24.0 8.4 7.48 6.46
Francisco,Fmr .883 2.1218 .27816 .57116 .571 5.0 8.4 7.08 7.95
 Total  .785 1.54643 .353452 .475458 .481128.5 5.4 4.82 4.84

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Thornton*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.050 .000
Feliz,Ncl00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Duensing*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.010 .000
Dempstersp40 .00003 .75037 9.353 .600
Sabathia*sp50 .00003 .60040 8.0331.000
Myerssp51 .20013 .60028 5.621 .500
Zieglermr00 .00000 .0000 0.041 .250
Hernandez,Damr00 .00000 .0000 0.030 .000
Jenkscl00 .00000 .0000 0.041 .250
Cordero,Fcl00 .00000 .0000 0.0331.000
Braden*sp40 .00001 .25020 5.043 .750
Morrowsp50 .00001 .20036 7.240 .000
Francisco,Fmr00 .00000 .0000 0.031 .333
 Total 231 .043111 .478161 7.04116 .390

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Thornton*mr00 .0000 .000351 .200993
Feliz,Ncl331.0000 .000070 .000776
Duensing*mr32 .6671 .333073 .429552
Dempstersp00 .0000 .000000 .000400
Sabathia*sp00 .0000 .000000 .000500
Myerssp00 .0000 .000000 .000500
Zieglermr20 .0001 .500110 .000993
Hernandez,Damr00 .0000 .000042 .500442
Jenkscl10 .00011.000085 .625882
Cordero,Fcl10 .00011.000142 .500552
Braden*sp00 .0000 .000000 .000400
Morrowsp00 .0000 .000000 .000500
Francisco,Fmr10 .00011.000253 .600772
 Total 115 .4555 .45574116 .390235422