Spring DMB team pitching -- 2010 The Church
Pre-season -- as of 5/4/2010

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Myerssp 1.58420662145.231118114323178
Feliz,Ncl 1.93001600014.08533141253
Thornton*mr 2.84102700012.213443170153
Hernandez,Damr 4.63000800011.29665112147
Duensing*mr 4.70111900015.11688885365
Cordero,Fcl 5.02011800014.118888163465
Dempstersp 5.05230660035.2382120163765160
Zieglermr 5.6300040008.01255441238
Francisco,Fmr 5.73010600011.018773153350
Jenkscl 6.10210600010.110774121144
Braden*sp 6.34220660032.2422523101942150
Sabathia*sp 6.48020660033.1372424113486142
Morrowsp 8.03050660024.2322822123421122
 Total  4.8512185303023269.12841591459826438341167

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Myerssp000100020 6.1 2.2 8.5 8.5 0.4 3.9112.2 .637
Feliz,Ncl000210000 5.1 1.9 8.4 9.0 0.6 4.7 36.8 .615
Thornton*mr001000020 9.2 2.1 11.4 12.1 0.0 5.7 25.7 .678
Hernandez,Damr000000000 6.9 3.9 10.8 8.5 1.5 2.2 20.5 .585
Duensing*mr102000000 9.4 4.7 14.1 4.7 2.9 1.0 24.3 .626
Cordero,Fcl210000000 11.3 5.0 16.3 10.0 1.9 2.0 31.5 .560
Dempstersp600200010 9.6 4.0 14.1 9.3 1.5 2.3107.8 .600
Zieglermr002000010 13.5 4.5 18.0 4.5 1.1 1.0 33.0 .636
Francisco,Fmr000000000 14.7 2.5 17.2 12.3 2.5 5.0 31.5 .614
Jenkscl000020000 8.7 3.5 12.2 10.5 0.9 3.0 33.0 .596
Braden*sp010100110 11.6 2.8 14.6 5.2 1.1 1.9 90.2 .634
Sabathia*sp120000000 10.0 3.0 13.0 9.2 2.2 3.1 96.3 .619
Morrowsp500110000 11.7 4.4 16.4 12.4 0.7 2.8 82.0 .610
 Total 1545740170 9.5 3.3 13.0 8.8 1.3 2.7  .617

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Myerssp .516 0.92121 .24056 .31557 .320 11.0 2.2 1.96 1.65
Feliz,Ncl .579 0.7933 .21219 .35821 .396 3.6 2.3 2.08 1.68
Thornton*mr .614 1.2633 .39418 .34018 .340 4.7 3.3 3.00 2.79
Hernandez,Damr .750 1.2029 .24124 .51124 .511 5.6 4.5 3.90 3.52
Duensing*mr .931 1.5744 .25040 .61540 .615 11.0 6.8 5.82 6.69
Cordero,Fcl .926 1.8138 .39538 .58538 .585 10.7 6.6 6.05 7.46
Dempstersp .818 1.5199 .32382 .51284 .525 23.7 5.9 5.38 5.37
Zieglermr .997 2.0029 .37923 .60523 .605 7.4 8.3 7.48 7.48
Francisco,Fmr1.016 1.9129 .51731 .62031 .620 10.4 8.7 7.63 9.44
Jenkscl .668 1.3527 .33318 .40918 .409 4.4 3.9 3.48 3.83
Braden*sp .830 1.59116 .32875 .50076 .507 23.0 6.2 5.69 5.56
Sabathia*sp .872 1.4489 .32681 .57081 .570 20.7 5.5 5.02 5.56
Morrowsp .828 1.7873 .41162 .50863 .516 20.2 7.0 6.63 5.89
 Total  .779 1.42760 .324567 .486574 .492152.5 5.0 4.59 4.63

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Myerssp62 .33315 .83326 4.332 .667
Feliz,Ncl00 .00000 .0000 0.0111.000
Thornton*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.010 .000
Hernandez,Damr00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Duensing*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.030 .000
Cordero,Fcl00 .00000 .0000 0.030 .000
Dempstersp60 .00003 .50035 5.862 .333
Zieglermr00 .00000 .0000 0.030 .000
Francisco,Fmr00 .00000 .0000 0.061 .167
Jenkscl00 .00000 .0000 0.032 .667
Braden*sp60 .00003 .50029 4.860 .000
Sabathia*sp60 .00002 .33329 4.821 .500
Morrowsp60 .00001 .16719 3.292 .222
 Total 302 .067314 .467138 4.64611 .239

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Myerssp00 .0000 .000000 .000600
Feliz,Ncl111.0000 .000050 .000663
Thornton*mr221.0000 .000061 .167776
Hernandez,Damr00 .0000 .000042 .500886
Duensing*mr21 .5001 .500070 .000994
Cordero,Fcl31 .3331 .333052 .400886
Dempstersp00 .0000 .000000 .000600
Zieglermr00 .0000 .000073 .429441
Francisco,Fmr00 .0000 .000082 .250660
Jenkscl10 .00011.000041 .250662
Braden*sp00 .0000 .000000 .000600
Sabathia*sp00 .0000 .000000 .000600
Morrowsp00 .0000 .000000 .000600
 Total 95 .5563 .33304611 .239305428