Team pitching -- 2010 MADDOX
Regular season -- as of 5/5/2010

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Venters*mr 0.82101900011.05117120047
Smith,Joemr 1.54001600011.27223112143
McClellanmr 2.300011100015.29545133159
Sanchez,Anisp 3.34220551029.2291111122115127
Belisariomr 3.381011000016.01766473464
Wainwrightsp 3.43510660042.046161693837173
Hensleymr 4.401121100014.113773162157
Thatcher*mr 4.7600060005.21153191029
Medlenmr 5.60030550027.1342117132883126
Cashnermr 6.10000900010.11077482345
Zito*sp 6.94230550023.1352018101332114
Sanchez,J*sp 7.30130550024.2312220192530122
 Total  4.3513136262610231.22471231129020131271006

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Venters*mr100010000 4.1 5.7 9.8 9.8 0.0 1.7 21.6 .567
Smith,Joemr102002000 5.4 2.3 7.7 8.5 1.5 3.7 30.7 .565
McClellanmr010000000 5.2 2.9 8.0 7.5 1.7 2.6 20.5 .650
Sanchez,Anisp010110020 8.8 3.6 12.7 6.4 0.3 1.8100.8 .613
Belisariomr010000010 9.6 2.3 11.8 3.9 1.7 1.8 24.8 .609
Wainwrightsp210110040 9.9 1.9 12.0 8.1 0.6 4.2104.5 .635
Hensleymr010100000 8.2 1.9 10.7 10.0 1.3 5.3 18.7 .631
Thatcher*mr000000000 17.5 1.6 19.1 14.3 1.6 9.0 19.0 .675
Medlenmr510011100 11.2 4.3 15.5 9.2 2.6 2.2 97.8 .613
Cashnermr010300010 8.7 3.5 14.8 7.0 1.7 2.0 18.1 .601
Zito*sp100000010 13.5 3.9 17.4 5.0 1.2 1.3 85.8 .615
Sanchez,J*sp210091000 11.3 6.9 18.2 9.1 1.1 1.3 94.4 .553
 Total 12826134190 9.6 3.5 13.3 7.8 1.2 2.2  .609

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Venters*mr .430 1.0928 .17914 .29814 .298 2.4 1.8 1.76 1.49
Smith,Joemr .558 0.8627 .18516 .37216 .372 2.9 2.3 2.00 1.82
McClellanmr .589 0.8938 .15824 .40724 .407 4.1 2.4 2.13 2.19
Sanchez,Anisp .643 1.3892 .30447 .37048 .378 11.2 3.3 3.05 3.67
Belisariomr .820 1.3150 .28033 .51633 .516 7.6 4.3 3.87 4.71
Wainwrightsp .745 1.31122 .35276 .43977 .445 20.2 4.4 3.89 3.90
Hensleymr .732 1.1235 .31426 .45627 .474 6.3 4.1 3.58 3.49
Thatcher*mr .985 2.1218 .55617 .58617 .586 6.710.7 9.62 9.49
Medlenmr .930 1.7277 .33875 .59575 .595 23.4 7.6 6.93 7.40
Cashnermr .864 1.3528 .28622 .48925 .556 5.9 5.0 4.61 6.01
Zito*sp .909 1.9388 .36463 .55363 .553 21.4 8.1 7.42 7.36
Sanchez,J*sp .905 2.0375 .37370 .57470 .574 22.9 8.5 7.52 7.30
 Total  .778 1.45678 .319483 .480489 .486131.3 5.1 4.59 4.79

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Venters*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.030 .000
Smith,Joemr00 .00000 .0000 0.010 .000
McClellanmr00 .00000 .0000 0.062 .333
Sanchez,Anisp51 .20003 .60022 4.432 .667
Belisariomr00 .00000 .0000 0.041 .250
Wainwrightsp60 .00004 .66746 7.730 .000
Hensleymr00 .00000 .0000 0.021 .500
Thatcher*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0221.000
Medlenmr50 .00002 .40015 3.000 .000
Cashnermr00 .00000 .0000 0.061 .167
Zito*sp50 .00001 .20015 3.042 .500
Sanchez,J*sp50 .00000 .00020 4.063 .500
 Total 261 .038010 .385118 4.54014 .350

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Venters*mr111.0000 .000153 .600993
Smith,Joemr21 .5001 .500051 .200663
McClellanmr111.0000 .000562 .33311112
Sanchez,Anisp00 .0000 .000000 .000500
Belisariomr111.0000 .000082 .25010103
Wainwrightsp00 .0000 .000000 .000600
Hensleymr42 .5002 .500151 .20011119
Thatcher*mr00 .0000 .000153 .600662
Medlenmr00 .0000 .000000 .000500
Cashnermr00 .0000 .000062 .333993
Zito*sp00 .0000 .000000 .000500
Sanchez,J*sp00 .0000 .000000 .000500
 Total 96 .6673 .33384014 .350266225