Spring DMB team pitching -- 2010 MADDOX
Pre-season -- as of 5/5/2010

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Thatcher*mr 0.0000020006.1200080121
Hensleymr 0.591031000015.113114200161
Zito*sp 3.19320660042.1361715122236169
Sanchez,Anisp 3.92330661039.0421717132553165
Wainwrightsp 4.29210660042.0462020104068174
Smith,Joemr 4.72021600013.11597983462
Sanchez,J*sp 5.24120660034.1292120133482143
Cashnermr 7.24030800013.2241111681170
McClellanmr 7.90002800013.2141212282059
Belisariomr 8.03110800012.1151211745358
Medlenmr 8.07050660032.151322962390157
Venters*mr 9.9500160006.11177740434
 Total  4.9811197303010271.02981591508920442331173

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Thatcher*mr000100000 2.8 0.0 4.3 11.4 0.099.0 37.0 .716
Hensleymr100010010 7.6 2.3 10.0 11.7 0.0 5.0 22.5 .622
Zito*sp310020010 7.7 2.6 10.2 4.7 0.6 1.8101.3 .600
Sanchez,Anisp230120130 9.7 3.0 12.9 5.8 1.2 1.9104.7 .611
Wainwrightsp100010120 9.9 2.1 12.0 8.6 1.3 4.0111.2 .634
Smith,Joemr001001010 10.1 6.1 16.2 5.4 2.0 0.9 38.7 .565
Sanchez,J*sp210110120 7.6 3.4 11.3 8.9 2.1 2.6100.3 .600
Cashnermr200020000 15.8 4.0 19.8 5.3 0.7 1.3 31.0 .597
McClellanmr000110010 9.2 1.3 11.2 5.3 1.3 4.0 27.1 .641
Belisariomr000100100 10.9 5.1 16.8 2.9 3.6 0.6 25.6 .585
Medlenmr220200000 14.2 1.7 16.4 6.4 2.5 3.8 89.3 .679
Venters*mr000010000 15.6 9.9 25.6 5.7 0.0 0.6 20.8 .536
 Total 137171114110 9.9 3.0 13.1 6.8 1.4 2.3  .617

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Thatcher*mr .243 0.3212 .1672 .0953 .143 0.2 0.3 0.28 0.43
Hensleymr .564 1.1137 .35120 .32820 .328 4.7 2.8 2.51 2.18
Zito*sp .630 1.13132 .25066 .39166 .391 14.4 3.0 2.75 2.72
Sanchez,Anisp .804 1.41121 .30681 .49182 .497 22.7 5.3 4.71 4.68
Wainwrightsp .796 1.33118 .33986 .49486 .494 22.3 4.8 4.29 4.38
Smith,Joemr .906 1.8042 .28636 .58136 .581 9.5 6.1 5.80 6.90
Sanchez,J*sp .803 1.2287 .24176 .53177 .538 19.4 5.1 4.57 4.15
Cashnermr .960 2.2055 .41840 .57140 .571 15.210.0 8.99 8.64
McClellanmr .688 1.1746 .26124 .40725 .424 6.7 4.3 3.98 3.65
Belisariomr1.097 1.7841 .24441 .70742 .724 12.6 9.0 8.29 9.12
Medlenmr .980 1.76117 .35996 .61198 .624 33.8 9.1 8.47 8.17
Venters*mr1.011 2.8423 .47820 .58820 .588 6.1 8.2 7.80 11.63
 Total  .807 1.43831 .308588 .501595 .507162.4 5.4 4.86 4.89

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Thatcher*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Hensleymr00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Zito*sp60 .00004 .66726 4.353 .600
Sanchez,Anisp61 .16702 .33325 4.231 .333
Wainwrightsp60 .00003 .50022 3.751 .200
Smith,Joemr00 .00000 .0000 0.030 .000
Sanchez,J*sp60 .00002 .33336 6.010 .000
Cashnermr00 .00000 .0000 0.0114 .364
McClellanmr00 .00000 .0000 0.053 .600
Belisariomr00 .00000 .0000 0.031 .333
Medlenmr60 .00001 .16721 3.542 .500
Venters*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.042 .500
 Total 301 .033012 .400130 4.34417 .386

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Thatcher*mr10 .00011.000043 .750221
Hensleymr331.0000 .0000135 .38510108
Zito*sp00 .0000 .000000 .000600
Sanchez,Anisp00 .0000 .000000 .000600
Wainwrightsp00 .0000 .000000 .000600
Smith,Joemr111.0000 .000041 .250663
Sanchez,J*sp00 .0000 .000000 .000600
Cashnermr20 .00021.000042 .500882
McClellanmr32 .6670 .000151 .200886
Belisariomr00 .0000 .000064 .667885
Medlenmr00 .0000 .000000 .000600
Venters*mr111.0000 .000081 .125664
 Total 117 .6363 .27314417 .386304829