Spring DMB team pitching totals -- Retro
Pre-season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Rotten Pals 3.6116149300271.223712110998262279
London Whitesnakes 3.7819118301264.0246121111872643215
Mid-Century Modern Rottens 3.9815156302280.1262130124872414429
BeverlyHills Cops 4.0519118300271.0263130122972222720
Larry Mullen Jrs 4.0617139301270.12571341221022533022
Georgia Satellites 4.21161410301282.1288143132762273729
Team Bono 4.2714165301271.22771451291021983720
Chatham Rockets 4.3613177303278.22751371351162472925
Club Clayton 4.5915154302284.12951591451032404729
The Church 4.8512185302269.1284159145982643834
Old-Time Rottens 4.8515157301270.2286155146892193116
Bayside Tigers 4.9017138300270.0282156147992514130
the Edge 4.9014165301284.22931611551192304141
MADDOX 4.9811197301271.0298159150892044233
Oz Wizards 5.2811196300264.12711601551022604022
Tony+25 Rottens T-Rotts 5.3716145300271.12971681621022524623
Totals 4.50240240109480164375.244112338218915663834589397

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Rotten Pals4638601551 7.9 3.2 11.3 8.7 0.9 2.7
London Whitesnakes5006621583 8.4 3.0 11.4 9.0 1.1 3.0
Mid-Century Modern Rottens21343411321 8.4 2.8 11.6 7.7 1.4 2.8
BeverlyHills Cops35071221652 8.7 3.2 12.1 7.4 0.9 2.3
Larry Mullen Jrs16059219133 8.6 3.4 12.2 8.4 1.0 2.5
Georgia Satellites39041221164 9.2 2.4 11.9 7.2 1.2 3.0
Team Bono6547901431 9.2 3.4 12.7 6.6 1.2 1.9
Chatham Rockets148661031921 8.9 3.7 12.9 8.0 0.9 2.1
Club Clayton4479901421 9.3 3.3 12.7 7.6 1.5 2.3
The Church5717401542 9.5 3.3 13.0 8.8 1.3 2.7
Old-Time Rottens462131105102 9.5 3.0 12.7 7.3 1.0 2.5
Bayside Tigers11151141762 9.4 3.3 13.1 8.4 1.4 2.5
the Edge66191211372 9.3 3.8 13.2 7.3 1.3 1.9
MADDOX174111111374 9.9 3.0 13.1 6.8 1.4 2.3
Oz Wizards127310201610 9.2 3.5 12.9 8.9 1.4 2.5
Tony+25 Rottens T-Rotts214310851082 9.9 3.4 13.7 8.4 1.5 2.5
Totals7311443126129202158931 9.1 3.2 12.5 7.9 1.2 2.4

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Rotten Pals .662 1.23753 .279473 .413479 .418118.3 3.9 3.53 3.25
London Whitesnakes .708 1.26725 .295501 .452501 .452124.9 4.2 3.83 3.53
Mid-Century Modern Rottens .736 1.24795 .274546 .463559 .474138.8 4.4 4.01 3.92
BeverlyHills Cops .739 1.33799 .295536 .466541 .470140.9 4.7 4.21 3.82
Larry Mullen Jrs .716 1.33762 .298517 .448523 .454130.3 4.3 3.90 3.87
Georgia Satellites .740 1.29843 .298547 .459556 .466141.8 4.5 4.07 4.01
Team Bono .763 1.40837 .287563 .478568 .482153.4 5.1 4.57 4.36
Chatham Rockets .726 1.40813 .303542 .447550 .453144.4 4.6 4.20 4.11
Club Clayton .798 1.40836 .297622 .506626 .509169.3 5.3 4.82 4.63
The Church .779 1.42760 .324567 .486574 .492152.5 5.0 4.59 4.63
Old-Time Rottens .767 1.39815 .313549 .473555 .478151.2 5.1 4.52 4.31
Bayside Tigers .780 1.41774 .311567 .482578 .491153.9 5.1 4.62 4.73
the Edge .795 1.45836 .301618 .502624 .506162.9 5.1 4.63 4.74
MADDOX .807 1.43831 .308588 .501595 .507162.4 5.4 4.86 4.89
Oz Wizards .794 1.41744 .310580 .503587 .509160.5 5.4 4.92 4.54
Tony+25 Rottens T-Rotts .818 1.47788 .319610 .507624 .519174.7 5.8 5.21 5.23
Totals .758 1.3712711 .3018926 .4749040 .4802377.0 4.9 4.40 4.28

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Rotten Pals300 .000417 .567147 4.94712 .255143.2 .630
London Whitesnakes301 .033317 .567157 5.23113 .419142.2 .622
Mid-Century Modern Rottens302 .067213 .433153 5.1428 .190145.8 .634
BeverlyHills Cops300 .000019 .633149 5.03611 .306146.5 .616
Larry Mullen Jrs301 .033116 .533132 4.4359 .257145.2 .619
Georgia Satellites301 .033218 .600140 4.7277 .259144.4 .642
Team Bono301 .033113 .433132 4.44513 .289146.9 .621
Chatham Rockets303 .100114 .467112 3.7408 .200151.6 .622
Club Clayton302 .067010 .333161 5.44310 .233154.0 .631
The Church302 .067314 .467138 4.64611 .239149.5 .617
Old-Time Rottens301 .033212 .400147 4.94515 .333144.1 .631
Bayside Tigers300 .000214 .467170 5.73512 .343147.9 .628
the Edge301 .033112 .400162 5.4389 .237156.9 .616
MADDOX301 .033012 .400130 4.34417 .386145.6 .617
Oz Wizards300 .000113 .433132 4.43711 .297146.6 .622
Tony+25 Rottens T-Rotts300 .000017 .567176 5.95622 .393150.8 .619
Totals48016 .03323231 .4812338 4.9647188 .291147.6 .624

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Rotten Pals119 .8181 .091114712 .2553076 2.530 2.5
London Whitesnakes98 .8891 .11173113 .4193052 1.729 1.8
Mid-Century Modern Rottens96 .6673 .33312428 .1903075 2.528 2.7
BeverlyHills Cops118 .7272 .18283611 .3063061 2.030 2.0
Larry Mullen Jrs119 .8182 .1825359 .2573054 1.829 1.9
Georgia Satellites1710 .5885 .29413277 .2593071 2.429 2.4
Team Bono95 .5564 .44454513 .2893060 2.029 2.1
Chatham Rockets771.0000 .0001408 .2003042 1.427 1.6
Club Clayton94 .4445 .55674310 .2333057 1.928 2.0
The Church95 .5563 .33304611 .2393054 1.828 1.9
Old-Time Rottens137 .5385 .385134515 .3333080 2.729 2.8
Bayside Tigers138 .6155 .385123512 .3433062 2.130 2.1
the Edge95 .5564 .4444389 .2373056 1.929 1.9
MADDOX117 .6363 .27314417 .3863048 1.629 1.7
Oz Wizards106 .6004 .40043711 .2973050 1.730 1.7
Tony+25 Rottens T-Rotts115 .4555 .455115622 .3933082 2.730 2.7
Totals169109 .64552 .308114647188 .291480980 2.0464 2.1